Privacy policy

Press Enter for more search results

Effective date 01/01/2021.
Capitalized terms refer to the following
definitions below :

Adresse éléctronique
Company

The "Company" or "we" refers to DARIOT ROMUALD, whose head office is located at Rungo, 231 rue Saint-Honoré 75001 Paris, registered with the Trade and Companies Register under number 849 107 826 and whose intra-community VAT number is FR88849107826.

Adresse éléctronique
Website

The "Website" refers to the Internet Site accessible from the URL https://rungo.biz/ and their possible sub-sites allowing access to a content consultation space, a space reserved for clients,etc., which are provided by the Company.

Adresse éléctronique
You

"You" refers to the persons concerned by the Processing carried out on the Website (users, prospects, customers...).

Adresse éléctronique
Policy

"Policy" means this herewith privacy policy.

 
Adresse éléctronique
Data

"Data" is any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (the "data subject") directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier (name, identification number, location data, online identifier, etc.) or to one or more elements specific to his/her identity.

Adresse éléctronique
Processing

"Processing" corresponds to any operation applied to Data (collection, recording, organization, conservation, adaptation, communication by transmission, diffusion, deletion...).

Adresse éléctronique
Data Processor

"Data Controller" is one who, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing and a "Data Processor" is one who processes Data on behalf of the Data Controller. On the Site, unless otherwise stated, we are the data controller.

 
 
Adresse éléctronique
Recipient

A "Recipient" is the natural or legal person, public authority, department or other body that receives personal data, whether or not it is a third party.

Adresse éléctronique
Regulation

"Regulation" means Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data ("RGPD"); Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms; the rules applicable to commercial prospecting provided for in the French Post and Telecommunications Code, and more generally the laws and regulations applicable to the Data Processing that we carry out.

 

Generalities

Mandatory or optional nature. On the Website, you are informed of the mandatory nature of the answers
by the presence of an asterisk or any other type of mention. In case of incomplete request
(for example: online registration or order, request for information, etc.),
to request additional information or to exclude by any technical means the possibility of validating the form concerned.

Hypertext links. The Website may provide links to other sites, applications and services that may
be operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the processing
of personal data by these third party sites, or sites linking to the Website,
whose privacy policies the user is advised to consult for further information. The Policy is applicable only to the Company's
activities and the Company will not be responsible for any third party's failure to comply with its obligations to protect personal data.

Scope of application. The Policy is not exhaustive of all processing and we reserve the right to supplement it by any means. Language. The Policy is written in French. In the event that it is translated into one or more languages, only the French text will be deemed authentic in the event of a dispute.

Non-Waiver. The temporary or permanent non-application of one or more of the clauses of the present
shall not constitute a waiver of the other provisions hereof, which shall continue to have effect.

Changes - Updates. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Affected individuals will be notified when required by applicable law. The date of the update is indicated in the header and we invite you to consult it regularly. Non-Waiver. The temporary or permanent non-application of one or more of the clauses of the present shall not constitute a waiver of the other provisions hereof, which shall continue to have effect.
 

Personal information kept by Rungo.biz

The Website presents the activities of our Company and various forms (contact, subscription to the newsletter...). By completing the forms and communicating with us via the Site, you are transmitting the following categories of information to us :

What is the purpose of the data collection ?

In accordance with our legitimate interest, and where necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request or of a contract, we process the above-mentioned Data for the following purposes:
 

  • Presentation of the Company's products and services ;
  • Management, processing and follow-up of requests and exchanges with the Company, via the Website (if necessary by offering you a chatbot, a call reservation tool, etc.) ;
  • Management of the relationship with the prospects ;
  • Management of people's opinions on the Company's products, services or content ;
  • Prospecting and/or sending of information, management of technical prospecting operations, selection of persons to carry out loyalty actions, prospecting, surveys, product testing ;
  • Organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation on the Website.

The data used for the management of commercial prospecting is kept for a maximum of three years from the last active contact from the prospect or customer, and before that in case of withdrawal of your consent to receive messages from us. Data from notices and contributions are kept for the duration of public access to the notice on the Website.

In accordance with our legal obligations, identity and contact data will also be processed for the following purposes:

  • Updating of its canvassing files by the organization in charge of managing the list of opposition to telephone canvassing, pursuant to the provisions of the Consumer Code
  • Management of requests for access, rectification and opposition rights, and more generally of the rights described in the Policy.

Data Protection
Officer (DPO)

He is the internal guarantor of the compliance of Rungo.biz's data processing activities. He has the necessary means to carry out his role without conflicts of interest with regard to the obligations and good practices that Rungo.biz must implement in terms of personal data protection.

Romuald DARIOT, Data Protection Officer (DPO)

 

Online sale

The Website allows you to make purchases, which leads us to process the following Data :

  • Identity and contact data
  • Data relating to the contractual and commercial relationship: Details of the content of the order; pre-contractual and order-related exchanges (purpose, date...); communications with the Company.
  • Payment and transactional data: transaction date, amount, payment method, order number, billing data ;

This information is necessary for the management of our customer-prospects file, and more precisely for the following purposes in accordance with our General Terms and Conditions accepted at the time of the order on the Site and with our legal obligations :

  • Carry out operations relating to the management of files concerning: contracts, including registrations; orders; delivery of the product or service; legal and commercial guarantees; invoices; accounting and follow-up of the commercial relationship (after-sales service), including opinions on the Company's offers ;
  • Prevention and fight against the fraud and the means of payment and in particular against the fraud with the bank card ;
  • Management of unpaid debts and disputes, provided that they do not involve offences and/or do not result in the exclusion of the person from the benefit of a right, a service or a contract.

Secure payment

All transactions made on our Website are secure. Credit card payments are handled by our payment service providers ("PSP"), as indicated in our general terms and conditions or on the order page of our products and services. We have an SSL encryption system to protect your personal data and the payment methods used. At no time do we have direct access to your bank details through this process.

Conservation period

The personal data we process is kept for the periods shown in the table below.

3 years from the last active behavior of the prospect or from the collection of the Data
 

3 years from the last active behavior of the customer or, failing that, from the end of the contractual relationship. For accounting documents (purchase orders, delivery notes, customer invoices): 10 years from the end of the financial year
 

5 years from the conclusion of the contract. Purchase order contracts for an amount of more than 120.00 euros.
 

10 years from the date of delivery or service. Bank details: in the case of a single payment
 

13 months for immediate debit cards and 15 months for deferred debit cards from the date of debit (for the purpose of responding to a possible dispute) Bank details: in the case of a subscription with tacit renewal
 

13 months for immediate debit cards and 15 months for deferred debit cards from the date of the last payment due at the end of the subscription period (for the purpose of responding to a possible dispute)

Creation of an account

Creating an account is mandatory to place an order on the Website.
On the Site, you can create an account and in this case, the following information will be processed :

  • Identity and contact data
  • Account connection data: login, password; which may be automatically recorded on the Website only if you consent to it via your browser settings ;
  • Account access and usage data: IP address, time of connection, duration of connection, account settings, use of any account features.

Processing will be carried out for the purpose of managing authentication procedures, procedures for the loss of identifiers or passwords and for the needs of the execution of the order in accordance with the purposes foreseen for the online sale.
The Identity and Contact Information provided during account creation will be used with your consent to inform you about the Company's products and services.
The Company may provide tools to create a profile by adding optional information to your account (identity, social networks, age, profile picture, profession...).

Provision of digital content

The legal basis for the Processing for the purpose of providing digital content is contractual and, if not provided for in the GTCs, meets our legitimate interest. For this purpose, we will have to process the following Data :

  • Identity and contact data
  • Content access data: Username and password, which may be automatically recorded on the Website only if you consent to this via your browser settings and information on connection to the access area (IP address, connection time, duration of connection, use of any tools available from this dedicated area...).
  • Content-related data: Content consultation and follow-up data: Data on module consultation, time spent on a content; Information on audio files downloaded and/or listened to
  • Tracking data: Progress indicators, statistics and progress tracking; any grades, surveys and quizzes taken, past evaluations
  • Publication data: Content of the publication of your contribution (comment, question, publications, opinion...) date, time, response rate, information on the publication space concerned.

The Website from which the contents are accessible may include technical devices that make it possible to track the use of the Site (user account connected, IP address, type of application used, various logs of connection and use of the user account...). The Data from these devices may be used for anti-counterfeiting purposes, and/or to identify and/or prevent possible illicit or non-compliant use of the Website and/or violation of the applicable GTC.

Personalized support services

The legal basis for the Processing whose purpose is to provide a personalized support service is contractual and, if not provided for in the GTC, meets our If not provided for in the GTC, it is in our legitimate interest. We offer personalized support services in the context of which we will collect and process the following data:The following data :

Adresse éléctronique
Organization data

Identity data, contact data, information on booked, cancelled and completed slots, and all the information necessary for the organization of this type of service;

Adresse éléctronique
Follow-up data

Progress indicators, any notes taken during the coaching, data from audits, surveys and quizzes taken, past evaluations, information needed for reporting.

This data can be archived for five years after the end of the order contract for the support service.

Social media

Exchanges on social networks. We may contact you or answer your questions via social networks, if you have contacted us in the first place via this means. You are informed that the use of social networks involves the processing of personal data by the providers of these networks (see their privacy policy).

Public information. The information about you, that you have transmitted to us, may be enriched for commercial purposes, canvassing, communication, solicitation or marketing, through other sources of information such as social networks. This includes so-called "public" information or information that we may have access to as an administrator of a page or group. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest as a commercial company.

Interconnection. In the event that your member area can connect to another service (e.g., a social network) for cross-posting, then the third party service may share information with us that you have authorized to be shared. You are informed that publishers of third party services may also collect information concerning the consultation and/or use of the Website, in accordance with their own personal data processing policies.
 

How can I exercise my rights ?

For any request to exercise the aforementioned rights or for more information, you can contact the Company at the address: bonjour@rungo.biz or by post at 9 rue Pierre Marinier, 97438 Saint-Marie (La Réunion). In accordance with the regulation, you have the following rights on your Data :

The Right to Limitation

The Right to the limitation of the Processing, which, except for compelling reasons, can only be implemented with your consent (art.18 GDRP) when :

  • You object to the accuracy of the data, for the time necessary to verify it,,
  • If the data processing is unlawful but you object to the deletion of the data and choose instead to limit the processing,
  • If we no longer need the data but they are still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of your legal rights.
  • When you have objected to the processing based on our legitimate interest, for the time necessary to balance our respective interests.